Houston R-1 School District

Return to Headlines

High School Honor Roll

High Distinction 4th Quarter 2nd Semester

9th Grade:
Cole Amick
Melody Buse
Logan Cary
Caroline Dill
Summer Floyd
Howard Fulbright
Charlee Sue Jadwin
Bailey Kirkwood
Dawson Koch
Stacy Mortensen
Jade Sisco
Lance Smith
Thomas Smith

10th Grade:
Jaden Beasley
Breanna Brown
Taylor Chipps
Kimberly Cooley
Carly Crawford
Hannah Dixon
Abigail Dzurick
Michaelah Knarr
Madison Lawson
Nevada Leighty
Kaitlyn Root
Sevanna Rowland
Jessica Schivitz
Phorona Thomas
Grady Todd
Carter Vandivort

11th Grade:
Jazelle Brannan
Taylor Casper
Celina Castleman
Nikki Coleman
Demi Creek
Stephani Crewse
Michael Domokos
Madison Franklin
Kelly Furlano
Darina Hayes
Hendrik Hogertz
Jaycee Huff
Yuka Katogi
Lucas Kelley
Victoria McCloud
Laura Monks
Alexis Morgan
Shaylee Motzkus
Jaydin Ramsey
Elizabeth Scott
Emily Shea
Kaitlyn Siegle
Marley Stoops

12th Grade:
Caleb Adkison
Sabrina Barton
Mikayla Bathon
Elexis Calhoun
Tanner Carter
James Cline
Dylan Coulter
Alyssa Elliott
Vanessa Flores
Samantha Garrett
Mindy Goins
Azurede Hayes
Chandra Hubbs
Monica Hunter
Katherin Jennings-Heavlin
Sarah Kelley
Rae Kirkwood
Angeleena Longwell
Katelyn Martinez
Logan Michael
Trevor Mitchell
Aryanna Morgan
Laken Neal
Weston Phipps
Caleb Rippinger
Camryn Sheets
Krista Scott
Camber Shelton
Miranda Smith
Jefferson Thomas
Angela Trent

 

Distinction Honor Roll 4th Quarter 2nd Semester
 
9th Grade:
Brecken Adey
Kaylee Beasley
Taylor Buckner
Kennedy Campbell
Samantha Greathouse
Ashlynn Hayes
Emily Hayes
Ethan Hoyle
Alyssa Kalter
Daisha Kuhn
Karson Miller
Allyssa Morgan
Emily Roberts
Tara Stanton
Gracey Sullins

10th Grade:
Michael Clayton
Christopher Hall
Aspen Holt
Chloe Hunninghake
Amber Johnson
Vanessa Kirkwood
Skyler Kreitler
Brooke McCown
Cheyenne Schock
Shelby Vasseur
Jaimie Vaughan
Kallie Willbanks
Jeremy Wink

11th Grade:
Megan Bell
Tyler Burris
Riley Cavaness
Kyelor Curtis
Craig Floyd
Alyssa Hayes
Jonathan Hunter
Cody Hutsell
Tyler Laker
Lewis Miller II
Tolonqua Miller
Kyle Moore
Megan Morland
Trevor Motzkus
Chandler Postlewait
Destiny Pounds
Cassidy Robertson
Cameron Root
Isis Shaurer
Travis Schock
Jasmine Shelton
Michael Stanton
Destinee Ullom
Tyler Vandivort
Sarita Vasseur

12th Grade:
Griffin Bathon
Caitlyn Bieller
Shelby Cremer
Stormy Ford
Caleb Giddens
Sierra Keller
Ethan Kelley
Makayla Koch
Skylur Malam
Jacob Maloney
Summer Neal
Nathaniel Poynter
Abbey Slocum
Melody Tate
Dakota Turner
Bradley Wallace
Stetson Welch
Whitley Welch
Kyle Wilson
Justice Wraught

 

 




CLOSE